v košíku zboží za 0,-

Váš košík je prázdný.


Nejste přihlášen

TRENDnet Fiber konvertor 10


TRENDnet Fiber konvertor 10/100BaseTX/BaseFX,ST
Kód: 99600083


100BaseTX / BaseFX , ST
1 660,- 1 372,- bez DPH



Výrobce: Trendnet
Záruka: 24 měsíců
P/N: 710931504101




Popis

TRENDnet's TFC-110 series Fiber Media Converter transforms 10/100Base-TX UTP/STP media to 100Base-FX media and vice versa. The 10/100Base-TX port auto-sense 10 or 100Mbps connection speed, auto-negotiates half-/full-duplex mode, and auto-selects MDI-X / MDI-II media type. This converter will give your Switch/Hub the ability to interface with fiber connection over a distance up to 2 km. With the optional 16-slot EIA-19" rack-mount chassis; the TFC series converters are the perfect solutions for various fiber media conversions for your network.




Features
Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX standards
One 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation RJ-45 port
Auto-negotiation 10/100Mbps connection speed and Half/Full-duplex mode on TX port
Auto MDIX for 10/100Base-TX port
One 100Mbps fiber port with Multi-mode ST-Type Connector
Half / Full-Duplex mode selector on Fiber port
Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed
Wall-Mountable
Optional 19” system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600), holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters
5-year Warranty



Specifications
Hardware
Standards: IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
Supported Frame Size: Standard Ethernet up to 1522-Byte
Network Media: 100Base-TX: Cat. 5, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm UTP/STP, up to 100 meters.
100Base-FX: Multi-Mode fiber optic cable 50/125 or 62.5/125 µm, up to 2 Km.

Wavelength: 1300nm
Protocol: CSMA/CD
Ports: 1 x 10/100Base-TX
1 x 100Base-FX

Data Transfer Rate: 100Mbps (Half-Duplex), 200Mbps (Full-Duplex)
Diagnostic LEDs: Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed
Power Adapter: 7.5VDC, 1.5A (7.2 watts max.)
Temperature: Operating: 0° ~ 40° C (32° ~ 104° F)
Storage: -25° ~ 70° C (-13° ~ 158° F)

Humidity: Operating: 10% ~ 90%
Storage: 5% ~ 90% (non-condensing)

[ENG]

TRENDnet's TFC-110 series Fiber Media Converter transforms 10/100Base-TX UTP/STP media to 100Base-FX media and vice versa. The 10/100Base-TX port auto-sense 10 or 100Mbps connection speed, auto-negotiates half-/full-duplex mode, and auto-selects MDI-X / MDI-II media type. This converter will give your Switch/Hub the ability to interface with fiber connection over a distance up to 2 km. With the optional 16-slot EIA-19" rack-mount chassis; the TFC series converters are the perfect solutions for various fiber media conversions for your network.




Features
Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX standards
One 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation RJ-45 port
Auto-negotiation 10/100Mbps connection speed and Half/Full-duplex mode on TX port
Auto MDIX for 10/100Base-TX port
One 100Mbps fiber port with Multi-mode ST-Type Connector
Half / Full-Duplex mode selector on Fiber port
Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed
Wall-Mountable
Optional 19” system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600), holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters
5-year Warranty



Specifications
Hardware
Standards: IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
Supported Frame Size: Standard Ethernet up to 1522-Byte
Network Media: 100Base-TX: Cat. 5, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm UTP/STP, up to 100 meters.
100Base-FX: Multi-Mode fiber optic cable 50/125 or 62.5/125 µm, up to 2 Km.

Wavelength: 1300nm
Protocol: CSMA/CD
Ports: 1 x 10/100Base-TX
1 x 100Base-FX

Data Transfer Rate: 100Mbps (Half-Duplex), 200Mbps (Full-Duplex)
Diagnostic LEDs: Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed
Power Adapter: 7.5VDC, 1.5A (7.2 watts max.)
Temperature: Operating: 0° ~ 40° C (32° ~ 104° F)
Storage: -25° ~ 70° C (-13° ~ 158° F)

Humidity: Operating: 10% ~ 90%
Storage: 5% ~ 90% (non-condensing)




Parametry

Parametry výrobku:
Značka
Značka Trendnet
Stav zboží
Stav Jen nové


Diskuse

Výpis příspěvků:



Nový příspěvek / Odpovědět

Zadejte číslo





Technické specifikace pro produkt TRENDnet Fiber konvertor 10 se mohou změnit bez výslovného upozornění. Obrázky pro produkt TRENDnet Fiber konvertor 10 mají pouze informativní charakter.

Nalezli jste chybu v informaci o TRENDnet Fiber konvertor 10 ?



 

callcentrum@mironet.cz

V Háji 10, 170 00 Praha 7

300x v ČR


 

© Mironet Technology s.r.o.